We use own and third party cookies to improve our services, show related advertising to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits and realization of web analytics.
If you go on surfing, we will consider you accepting its use. You can change the settings or get more information on "cookie policy".I understand | More information

Privacy Policy

MH Apartments Managers S.L. is responsible for processing the personal data of users of this website. Please note that this data will be treated in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

1.- Purpose of the Treatment: It is to maintain a commercial relationship with the user of this website. To carry out processing, the planned operations are:
To process orders, requests or any type of request that may be made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available.
Sending commercial communications related to our products and services by any present or future electronic or physical means that makes it possible to carry out commercial communications.
Sending satisfaction surveys of the services provided or related to the services offered by our company. Such submissions shall be made by any electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables communications to be made....

 

2.- Conservation of the data: they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the end of the treatment. When no longer necessary for this purpose, they shall be removed with appropriate security measures to ensure their total destruction.

3.- Communication of data: The user has the right to access, rectify, delete, oppose and portability of his/her data. As well as the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, www.agpd.es, if you consider that the treatment does not comply with the regulations in force.
In order to exercise their right, users must send their ID card. or passport to:
MH Apartments Managers S.L., with Tax Identification Number B63258438 and address at Carrer Viladomat, 162 bajos. 08015 Barcelona and e-mail [email protected]          

4.- Obligatory nature of the information provided by the user: Users by ticking the corresponding box, expressly accept, freely and unequivocally, that their data are necessary to meet their request by the provider. The user guarantees that the personal data provided are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.
MH Apartments Managers S.L.  informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances, and if any type of transfer of personal data is made, the express, informed and unequivocal prior consent of the users will be requested.
All the data requested through the web service are obligatory , since they are necessary for the provision of the service, in the event that not all the data are provided, there is no guarantee that the information and the service provided by the provider will be completely adapted to your needs.

Security Measures : In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the provider is complying with all the provisions of the regulations for the processing of personal data and the principles described in Article 5 of the RGPD.
It is ensured that appropriate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to implement the security measures established by the RGPD to protect the rights and freedoms of users and has communicated to them the appropriate information to enable them to exercise them.


Are you going to stay more than 30 days?

We have an offer for you

Best price guaranteed
through our website and a lot more

  • 10% additional discount on our website
  • Late check-in and cleaning with no charges
  • Welcome snacks
  • Amenities and welcome cleaning pack included
  • Early check-in & late check-out under request